The week's events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
March 30, 2020

Category: Health & Wellness8:00 am: Alternative Medicine Clinic from Bastyr College of Natural Medicine

8:00 am: Alternative Medicine Clinic from Bastyr College of Natural Medicine

Category: Health & Wellness8:00 am: Blood Pressure / Blood Sugar

8:00 am: Blood Pressure / Blood Sugar

Category: Health & Wellness8:00 am: Foot Care

8:00 am: Foot Care

Category: Games & Cards8:30 am: Mahjong

8:30 am: Mahjong

Category: Dance9:30 am: Beginning Clogging

9:30 am: Beginning Clogging

Category: Exercise10:00 am: Level 2 Enhanced Fitness

10:00 am: Level 2 Enhanced Fitness

Category: Counseling & Support10:00 am: Mental Health Consultant

10:00 am: Mental Health Consultant

Category: Education & Writing10:00 am: Spanish Conversation for Advanced Beginners

10:00 am: Spanish Conversation for Advanced Beginners

Category: Dance10:15 am: Intermediate 1 American Clogging

10:15 am: Intermediate 1 American Clogging

Category: Exercise11:00 am: Chair Yoga (Monday)

11:00 am: Chair Yoga (Monday)

Category: Dance11:00 am: Intermediate 2 Clogging

11:00 am: Intermediate 2 Clogging

Category: Exercise11:15 am: Fall Prevention Exercises

11:15 am: Fall Prevention Exercises

Category: Exercise11:30 am: Cece's Light and Lively

11:30 am: Cece's Light and Lively

Category: Clubs & Groups12:00 pm: Basic Knitting Club

12:00 pm: Basic Knitting Club

Category: Exercise12:30 pm: Enhanced Fitness Level 2

12:30 pm: Enhanced Fitness Level 2

Category: Exercise1:00 pm: Cancer Survivor Exercise Class

1:00 pm: Cancer Survivor Exercise Class
March 31, 2020

Category: Counseling & Support8:00 am: Mental Health Counseling in Spanish and English

8:00 am: Mental Health Counseling in Spanish and English

Category: Exercise9:30 am: Keep Your Balance. Keep Moving.

9:30 am: Keep Your Balance. Keep Moving.

Category: Dance9:45 am: NEW BEGINNERS LINE DANCE CLASS

9:45 am: NEW BEGINNERS LINE DANCE CLASS

Category: Exercise10:30 am: Level 1 Enhanced Fitness

10:30 am: Level 1 Enhanced Fitness

Category: Dance10:45 am: Beginners Line Dance

10:45 am: Beginners Line Dance

Category: Exercise10:45 am: YANG TAI CHI AND APPPLICATIONS (Tuesdays)

10:45 am: YANG TAI CHI AND APPPLICATIONS (Tuesdays)

Category: Exercise11:30 am: Cece's Light and Lively

11:30 am: Cece's Light and Lively

Category: Exercise12:00 pm: BEGINNER TAI CHI & TAI CHI IN A CHAIR

12:00 pm: BEGINNER TAI CHI & TAI CHI IN A CHAIR

Category: Crafts12:00 pm: Quilting & Sewing

12:00 pm: Quilting & Sewing

Category: Clubs & Groups1:00 pm: Adult Coloring Club

1:00 pm: Adult Coloring Club

Category: Art & Music1:00 pm: DRIFTWOOD SCULPTURE

1:00 pm: DRIFTWOOD SCULPTURE

Category: Dance1:15 pm: Line Dance - Improver/Intermediate

1:15 pm: Line Dance - Improver/Intermediate

Category: Dance2:45 pm: ADVANCED BEGINNER LINE DANCE

2:45 pm: ADVANCED BEGINNER LINE DANCE
April 1, 2020

Category: Health & Wellness8:00 am: Foot Care

8:00 am: Foot Care

Category: Health & Wellness9:00 am: Energy Light Therapy

9:00 am: Energy Light Therapy

Category: Exercise10:00 am: Level 2 Enhanced Fitness

10:00 am: Level 2 Enhanced Fitness

Category: Counseling & Support10:00 am: Mental Health Consultant

10:00 am: Mental Health Consultant

Category: Exercise11:00 am: Chair Yoga (Wednesday)

11:00 am: Chair Yoga (Wednesday)

Category: Counseling & Support11:00 am: Clutter Control

11:00 am: Clutter Control

Category: Exercise11:15 am: Fall Prevention Exercises

11:15 am: Fall Prevention Exercises

Category: Exercise11:30 am: Cece's Light and Lively

11:30 am: Cece's Light and Lively

Category: Games & Cards12:00 pm: Duplicate Bridge

12:00 pm: Duplicate Bridge

Category: Exercise12:30 pm: Enhanced Fitness Level 2

12:30 pm: Enhanced Fitness Level 2

Category: Exercise12:30 pm: Gentle Mat Yoga (Wednesday)

12:30 pm: Gentle Mat Yoga (Wednesday)

Category: Games & Cards1:00 pm: Hartu

1:00 pm: Hartu

Category: Dance2:00 pm: Cece's Beginner Belly Dancing

2:00 pm: Cece's Beginner Belly Dancing

Category: Education & Writing3:00 pm: Simply Stretching

3:00 pm: Simply Stretching

Category: Exercise5:00 pm: Kickboxing

5:00 pm: Kickboxing

Category: Dance5:00 pm: Night Beginner Clogging Class

5:00 pm: Night Beginner Clogging Class
April 2, 2020

Category: Health & Wellness9:00 am: Energy Light Therapy

9:00 am: Energy Light Therapy

Category: Clubs & Groups9:30 am: The Art Club (all mediums except oil)

9:30 am: The Art Club (all mediums except oil)

Category: Education & Writing10:00 am: INTERMEDIATE CONVERSATIONAL FRENCH

10:00 am: INTERMEDIATE CONVERSATIONAL FRENCH

Category: Art & Music10:00 am: SHORELINE-LFP SENIOR SINGERS

10:00 am: SHORELINE-LFP SENIOR SINGERS

Category: Exercise10:30 am: Level 1 Enhanced Fitness

10:30 am: Level 1 Enhanced Fitness

Category: Exercise11:30 am: Cece's Light and Lively

11:30 am: Cece's Light and Lively

Category: Exercise11:30 am: Tai Chi Play

11:30 am: Tai Chi Play

Category: Games & Cards12:30 pm: Baduk

12:30 pm: Baduk

Category: Games & Cards12:30 pm: Pinochle

12:30 pm: Pinochle

Category: Games & Cards12:30 pm: Scrabble Club

12:30 pm: Scrabble Club

Category: Exercise1:00 pm: Brain Health Class

1:00 pm: Brain Health Class

Category: Games & Cards1:00 pm: Hartu

1:00 pm: Hartu

Category: Dance1:30 pm: Hula

1:30 pm: Hula
April 3, 2020

Category: Health & Wellness8:00 am: Foot Care

8:00 am: Foot Care

Category: Health & Wellness9:00 am: Energy Light Therapy

9:00 am: Energy Light Therapy

Category: Exercise9:30 am: Gentle Mat Yoga (Friday)

9:30 am: Gentle Mat Yoga (Friday)

Category: Exercise10:00 am: Fitness for Life 80+

10:00 am: Fitness for Life 80+

Category: Exercise10:00 am: Level 2 Enhanced Fitness

10:00 am: Level 2 Enhanced Fitness

Category: Counseling & Support10:00 am: Mental Health Consultant

10:00 am: Mental Health Consultant

Category: Exercise10:45 am: YANG TAI CHI AND APPPLICATIONS (Fridays)

10:45 am: YANG TAI CHI AND APPPLICATIONS (Fridays)

Category: Exercise11:15 am: Fall Prevention Exercises

11:15 am: Fall Prevention Exercises

Category: Exercise11:30 am: Cece's Light and Lively

11:30 am: Cece's Light and Lively

Category: Exercise12:30 pm: Enhanced Fitness Level 2

12:30 pm: Enhanced Fitness Level 2

Category: Exercise1:00 pm: Cancer Survivor Exercise Class

1:00 pm: Cancer Survivor Exercise Class

Category: Film1:00 pm: Friday Afternoon At The Movies

1:00 pm: Friday Afternoon At The Movies
April 4, 2020

Category: Special EventsN/A: Room Rentals!

N/A: Room Rentals!

Category: Art & Music10:00 am: Circle of Sound

10:00 am: Circle of Sound

Category: Art & Music12:00 pm: Theatre Games

12:00 pm: Theatre Games

Category: Art & Music1:30 pm: Reader's Theatre

1:30 pm: Reader's Theatre
April 5, 2020

Category: Special EventsN/A: Room Rentals!

N/A: Room Rentals!